🕒 Last update: loading…

Stock Enphase Energy, Inc. ENPH

Enphase Energy, Inc. — Investlytic score 2/5 on the five criteria.

-
-
40/ 100
Score Investlytic · 5 criteria

Analysis in progress…

Investlytic score: 2/5 criteria met.

  • ✅ Price trend passed
  • ⚠️ Mixed growth
  • ❌ Debt failed
  • ✅ P/E passed
  • ❌ Correction failed

Price trend

Overall trend (8 years): the price has been multiplied by at least 1.5.

Price change 2018 → 2019: 452.43%

Price change 2019 → 2020: 571.53%

Price change 2020 → 2021: 4.26%

Price change 2021 → 2022: 44.83%

Price change 2022 → 2023: -50.13%

Price change 2023 → 2024: -48.02%

Price change 2024 → 2025: -53.33%

Price change 2025 → 2026: 10.70%

Price change 2026 (year to date): 5.13%

Financial growth

Revenue CAGR (8 years): 24.59%

Earnings CAGR (8 years): N/A

Growth status: positive trend (>1%/yr) in revenue, earnings data insufficient/N/A.

Debt

Debt-to-equity ratio: 1.14

Debt/equity > 0.5 (maximum threshold).

P/E (Price/Earnings)

P/E ratio: 12.08

P/E < 25.0 (maximum threshold).

Correction (6 months)

Current correction: 50.95% from the high over 6 months.

Excessive correction (> 20.0%).

WATCH
The stock is currently being evaluated.

Criteria of the Investlytic model

- / 5
🔒

Investlytic rating reserved for members

Score out of 100, model verdict (buy, watch, sell) and details of the 5 criteria · visible with a free account.

02

Price trend

Price & trend

Interactive chart →
Loading chart…

⚖️ Comparison with the market

All stocks →
StockP/EDette/FPRevenue growthRating
Enphase Energy, Inc.11.41.14+23.6 %🔒
Rubis11.10.79+10.6 %–
Occidental Petroleum Corporation14.60.67+0.9 %–

Data from the Investlytic screener. The rating of the stock being viewed is reserved for members.

03

Detailed analysis · Price trend

-

🔒

Reserved for members

Global model trend and annual price variations · visible with a free account.

04

Revenues & profits

Revenue and net income

🔒

Reserved for members

Chart of revenues and net income over 8 periods · real data, no estimates.

05

Financial indicators

🔒

Reserved for members

18 financial indicators analyzed by groups of criteria: valuation, profitability, growth, solidity, dividend, and momentum.

06

Annual financial statements

Fiscal yearRevenueNet income Net marginEPSRevenue growth
🔒

Reserved for members

Complete annual financial statements: revenue, net income, margin, and EPS over 8 fiscal years.

+

Key reported figures

Revenue, net income and net margin reported by Enphase Energy, Inc. over the latest fiscal years.

Revenue
1.5 bn USD
fiscal year 2025
Net income
172 m USD
fiscal year 2025
Net margin
11.7 %
fiscal year 2025
Average annual growth
+13.7 %
Revenue growth over 5 years
Average annual growth
+15.2 %
Revenue growth over 10 years
Market cap
3.4 bn USD
Fiscal yearRevenueNet incomeNet marginRevenue growth
2020774 m134 m17.3 %n/a
20211.4 bn145 m10.5 %+78.5 %
20222.3 bn397 m17.1 %+68.7 %
20232.3 bn439 m19.2 %-1.7 %
20241.3 bn103 m7.7 %-41.9 %
20251.5 bn172 m11.7 %+10.7 %

Amounts converted to USD. Source: published annual accounts, collected on 30/10/2026.

+

Accounts and financial health

Balance sheet and cash flow published by Enphase Energy, Inc. over the last fiscal years, strength scores and valuation by discounted cash flow (DCF).

Overview
average accounts
according to Altman Z, Piotroski and net debt
Altman Z-score
2.25
gray zone (1.81 to 2.99)
Piotroski Score
5 / 9
4 to 6: average accounts
DCF Value
21.30 USD
DCF close to share price · share price 25.65 USD, gap -17.0 %
Net Debt / EBITDA
1.38 x
moderate debt
Fiscal year20212022202320242025
Cash and investments1.0 bn1.6 bn1.7 bn1.6 bn1.5 bn
Total Debt1.1 bn1.3 bn1.3 bn1.3 bn1.2 bn
Net Debt934 m842 m1.0 bn962 m769 m
Equity430 m826 m984 m833 m1.1 bn
Total assets2.1 bn3.1 bn3.4 bn3.2 bn3.5 bn
Operating cash flow352 m745 m697 m514 m137 m
Investments (capex)52.3 m46.4 m110 m33.6 m40.6 m
Free cash-flow300 m698 m586 m480 m95.9 m
Share buybacks500 m0410 m391 m130 m
Dividends paid00000

Amounts in USD, currency of the published accounts.

Trailing 12-month ratios

Price / earnings (P/E)37.17 x
Price / book value2.73 x
Return on Equity (ROE)7.9 %
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)2.1 %
Net margin7.5 %
Debt / equity0.46 x
Current ratio4.09 x
Interest coverage255.82 x
Free cash-flow yield4.0 %

Altman Z: default risk estimated from the balance sheet and earnings. Piotroski: 9 tests on profitability, debt and efficiency. DCF: estimated value from discounted future cash flows, a model and not a forecast. Source: annual accounts published by the company, data as of 02/11/2026.

+

Valuation and competitors

Enphase Energy, Inc. compared with its sector on the same exchange and with its main competitors.

Company P/E
9.3
37.4 % below the sector
Sector median P/E
14.8
energy, Nasdaq
Sector over 10 years
23.9
10-year median, range 13.0 to 75.7

Trailing 12-month P/E. Sector: median of companies in the same sector listed on the same exchange, collected on 02/11/2026. Competitors: comparable companies named by the data provider.

+

Dividends and earnings

Enphase Energy, Inc.: dividend history, last distributions, stock splits and earnings releases.

No known dividend for this company.

Earnings releases

DatePublished EPSExpected EPSSurprise
27/10/20260.410.51-19.6 %
28/07/20260.460.47-2.4 %
28/04/20260.470.47-0.2 %
03/02/20260.710.54+31.5 %
28/10/20250.900.62+45.2 %
22/07/20250.690.62+11.3 %

Factual data: ex-dividend history and earnings calendar, as of 01/11/2026. A past dividend does not guarantee the next one.

+

Who owns the stock

Free float, institutional investors, large funds, executives and elected officials: declared positions in Enphase Energy, Inc.

Large funds tracked
27
hold the stock as of 2026Q2
Executives (insiders)
0 / 2
0 purchases, 2 sales in 130 days

Large funds tracked

FundSharesValue (USD)Weight in the fundChangeQuarter
BlackRock23.5 m1.2 bn0.0 %+5.6 %2026Q2
Vanguard Group16.3 m523 m0.0 %+1.5 %2025Q4
State Street9.5 m467 m0.0 %+106.5 %2026Q2
Citadel Advisors8.6 m423 m0.0 %+98.2 %2026Q2
Two Sigma Investments4.8 m238 m0.2 %-14.5 %2026Q2
Invesco3.7 m180 m0.0 %-0.6 %2026Q2
Morgan Stanley2.4 m119 m0.0 %-17.8 %2026Q2
Geode Capital Management2.4 m118 m0.0 %-7.8 %2026Q2

Latest insider transactions

DatePersonSideAmount
14/08/2026Mora Richardsale60,547 USD
30/07/2026Mora Richardsale73,520 USD

Sources: 13F filings (quarter shown), executives' Form 4 filings and US Congress members' disclosures, collected on 02/11/2026. Detailed disclosure obligations mainly apply to companies listed in the United States.

+

PEA and practical information

PEA eligibility
no
head office outside the EU and EEA
Listing exchange
Nasdaq
IPO: 30/03/2012
ISIN code
US29355A1079
Workforce
2,781
full-time employees
Chief executive
Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman

Rule applied: the French PEA accepts shares of companies headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area and subject to corporate income tax; ADRs and tax-exempt property companies (SIIC) are excluded. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.

?

Frequently asked questions about Enphase Energy, Inc.

What is the Enphase Energy, Inc. share price?

Latest recorded price: 25.65 USD on 30/10/2026, for a market cap of 3.4 bn USD.

What is the revenue of Enphase Energy, Inc.?

1.5 bn USD for fiscal year 2025, with net income of 172 m USD (net margin 11.7 %).

What is the P/E ratio of Enphase Energy, Inc.?

Trailing 12-month P/E of 9.3, against 14.8 for the sector median on the same exchange (10-year median: 23.9).

Is Enphase Energy, Inc. stock eligible for the French PEA?

No: the company is headquartered outside the European Union and the European Economic Area (ISIN US29355A1079).

How many employees does Enphase Energy, Inc. have?

2,781 full-time employees according to the latest published profile.

Who runs Enphase Energy, Inc.?

Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman is the company's chief executive.

Which large funds own Enphase Energy, Inc.?

As of 2026Q2, among the large funds tracked: BlackRock, Vanguard Group, State Street, Citadel Advisors, Two Sigma Investments.

07

Similar stocks