Data temporarily unavailable
Unable to load analysis for « - » for now. Try again in a few moments.

Investlytic score: 1/5 criteria met. Data as of 01/11/2026.
- ❌ Price trend failed
- ⚠️ Mixed growth
- ❌ Debt failed
- ✅ P/E passed
- ❌ Correction failed
Price trend
Overall trend (8 years): insufficient progression (less than x1.5).
Price change 2018 → 2019: 2.76%
Price change 2019 → 2020: -2.69%
Price change 2020 → 2021: -18.34%
Price change 2021 → 2022: -27.23%
Price change 2022 → 2023: -16.28%
Price change 2023 → 2024: -19.70%
Price change 2024 → 2025: 30.82%
Price change 2025 → 2026: -20.43%
Price change 2026 (year to date): -21.56%
Financial growth
Revenue CAGR (8 years): 5.05%
Earnings CAGR (8 years): -12.88%
Growth status: positive trend (>1%/yr) in revenue OR earnings, but not both.
Debt
Debt-to-equity ratio: 1.36
Debt/equity > 0.5 (maximum threshold).
P/E (Price/Earnings)
P/E ratio: 4.43
P/E < 25.0 (maximum threshold).
Correction (6 months)
Current correction: 22.66% from the high over 6 months.
Excessive correction (> 20.0%).
Criteria of the Investlytic model
- / 5Free with the Investlytic logo. Paste this line into your page: options.
<script src="https://investlytic.co/encart.js" data-symbole="BUR.PA" data-lang="en"></script>Price trend
Price & trend
Interactive chart →💰 Dividend
Dividend ranking →⚖️ Comparison with the market
All stocks →| Stock | P/E | Dette/FP | Revenue growth | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burelle S.A. | 4.5 | 1.36 | +7.9 % | 🔒 |
| Pierre et Vacances S.A. | 15.9 | – | +1.8 % | – |
| Compagnie des Alpes S.A. | 7.4 | 1.38 | +5.8 % | – |
| Bénéteau S.A. | – | 0.18 | +0.6 % | – |
| Fnac Darty S.A. | – | 1.74 | +6.0 % | – |
Data from the Investlytic screener. The rating of the stock being viewed is reserved for members.
Detailed analysis · Price trend
-
Revenues & profits
Revenue and net income
Financial indicators
Annual financial statements
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | EPS | Revenue growth |
|---|
Key reported figures
Revenue, net income and net margin reported by Burelle S.A. over the latest fiscal years.
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7.9 bn | -130 m | -1.6 % | n/a |
| 2021 | 8.1 bn | 100 m | 1.2 % | +2.3 % |
| 2022 | 9.6 bn | 141 m | 1.5 % | +18.0 % |
| 2023 | 11.6 bn | 124 m | 1.1 % | +20.8 % |
| 2024 | 11.7 bn | 129 m | 1.1 % | +1.7 % |
| 2025 | 11.4 bn | 135 m | 1.2 % | -2.6 % |
Amounts converted to USD. Source: published annual accounts, collected on 30/10/2026.
Accounts and financial health
Balance sheet and cash flow published by Burelle S.A. over the last fiscal years, strength scores and valuation by discounted cash flow (DCF).
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and investments | 946 m | 620 m | 664 m | 694 m | 760 m |
| Total Debt | 1.9 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.3 bn |
| Net Debt | 967 m | 1.8 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.8 bn | 1.6 bn |
| Equity | 1.5 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.7 bn |
| Total assets | 6.8 bn | 7.9 bn | 8.0 bn | 8.2 bn | 8.2 bn |
| Operating cash flow | 548 m | 444 m | 712 m | 762 m | 753 m |
| Investments (capex) | 307 m | 392 m | 329 m | 289 m | 505 m |
| Free cash-flow | 241 m | 52.6 m | 154 m | 231 m | 460 m |
| Share buybacks | 250,000 | 12,000 | 3,000 | 0 | 0 |
| Dividends paid | 26.3 m | 26.3 m | 28.0 m | 46.0 m | 11.0 m |
Amounts in EUR, currency of the published accounts.
Trailing 12-month ratios
Altman Z: default risk estimated from the balance sheet and earnings. Piotroski: 9 tests on profitability, debt and efficiency. DCF: estimated value from discounted future cash flows, a model and not a forecast. Source: annual accounts published by the company, data as of 02/11/2026.
Valuation and competitors
Burelle S.A. compared with its sector on the same exchange and with its main competitors.
Direct competitors
Trailing 12-month P/E. Sector: median of companies in the same sector listed on the same exchange, collected on 02/11/2026. Competitors: comparable companies named by the data provider.
Dividends and earnings
Burelle S.A.: dividend history, last distributions, stock splits and earnings releases.
Annual dividend per share (EUR), adjusted for splits. Light bar: current year, incomplete. Red bar: lower than the previous year.
Latest ex-dividend dates
| Ex-dividend | Amount | Payment |
|---|---|---|
| 26/05/2026 | 17.00 EUR | 28/05/2026 |
| 28/05/2025 | 6.00 EUR | 30/05/2025 |
| 30/07/2024 | 10.00 EUR | 01/08/2024 |
| 28/05/2024 | 16.00 EUR | 30/05/2024 |
| 31/05/2023 | 16.00 EUR | 02/06/2023 |
| 24/05/2022 | 15.00 EUR | 26/05/2022 |
| 02/06/2021 | 15.00 EUR | 04/06/2021 |
| 03/06/2020 | 15.00 EUR | 05/06/2020 |
Factual data: ex-dividend history and earnings calendar, as of 03/11/2026. A past dividend does not guarantee the next one.
Who owns the stock
Free float, institutional investors, large funds, executives and elected officials: declared positions in Burelle S.A.
Sources: 13F filings (quarter shown), executives' Form 4 filings and US Congress members' disclosures, collected on 31/10/2026. Detailed disclosure obligations mainly apply to companies listed in the United States.
PEA and practical information
Rule applied: the French PEA accepts shares of companies headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area and subject to corporate income tax; ADRs and tax-exempt property companies (SIIC) are excluded. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
Frequently asked questions about Burelle S.A.
What is the Burelle S.A. share price?
Latest recorded price: 328.00 EUR on 30/10/2026, for a market cap of 643 m USD.
What is the revenue of Burelle S.A.?
11.4 bn USD for fiscal year 2025, with net income of 135 m USD (net margin 1.2 %).
Does Burelle S.A. pay a dividend?
Yes. Latest dividend: 17.00 EUR per share, ex-dividend on 26/05/2026. Over 12 months: 17.00 EUR. Yield on the latest known price: 0.9 %.
What is the P/E ratio of Burelle S.A.?
Trailing 12-month P/E of 4.4, against 21.2 for the sector median on the same exchange (10-year median: 22.8).
Is Burelle S.A. stock eligible for the French PEA?
Likely: the company is headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area (ISIN FR0000061137) and the stock is listed on a European exchange. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
How many employees does Burelle S.A. have?
27,604 full-time employees according to the latest published profile.
Who runs Burelle S.A.?
Laurent Burelle is the company's chief executive.