Data temporarily unavailable
Unable to load analysis for « - » for now. Try again in a few moments.

Investlytic score: 5/5 criteria met. Data as of 04/11/2026.
- ✅ Price trend passed
- ✅ Growth passed
- ✅ Debt passed
- ✅ P/E passed
- ✅ Correction passed
Price trend
Overall trend (8 years): the price has been multiplied by at least 1.5.
Price change 2018 → 2019: -3.69%
Price change 2019 → 2020: -5.07%
Price change 2020 → 2021: -2.42%
Price change 2021 → 2022: 11.05%
Price change 2022 → 2023: 30.23%
Price change 2023 → 2024: -2.11%
Price change 2024 → 2025: 29.74%
Price change 2025 → 2026: 21.71%
Price change 2026 (year to date): 22.68%
Financial growth
Revenue CAGR (8 years): 8.47%
Earnings CAGR (8 years): 11.65%
Growth status: positive trend (>1%/yr) in revenue and earnings.
Debt
Debt-to-equity ratio: 0.28
Debt/equity < 0.5 (maximum threshold).
P/E (Price/Earnings)
P/E ratio: 11.79
P/E < 25.0 (maximum threshold).
Correction (6 months)
Current correction: 13.16% from the high over 6 months.
Correction between 10.0% and 20.0% (target range).
Criteria of the Investlytic model
- / 5Free with the Investlytic logo. Paste this line into your page: options.
<script src="https://investlytic.co/encart.js" data-symbole="LOUP.PA" data-lang="en"></script>Price trend
Price & trend
Interactive chart →💰 Dividend
Dividend ranking →⚖️ Comparison with the market
All stocks →| Stock | P/E | Dette/FP | Revenue growth | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L.d.c. S.a. | 11.3 | 0.28 | +7.2 % | 🔒 |
| Interparfums S.A. | 25.3 | 0.21 | +7.5 % | – |
| Coty Inc. | 18.9 | 1.15 | +3.2 % | – |
| Rémy Cointreau S.A. | 33.5 | 0.39 | +0.9 % | – |
| Carrefour S.A. | 8.2 | 1.42 | −0.6 % | – |
Data from the Investlytic screener. The rating of the stock being viewed is reserved for members.
Detailed analysis · Price trend
-
Revenues & profits
Revenue and net income
Financial indicators
Annual financial statements
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | EPS | Revenue growth |
|---|
Key reported figures
Revenue, net income and net margin reported by L.d.c. S.a. over the latest fiscal years.
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5.0 bn | 157 m | 3.2 % | n/a |
| 2021 | 5.7 bn | 185 m | 3.3 % | +14.5 % |
| 2022 | 6.5 bn | 251 m | 3.8 % | +15.3 % |
| 2023 | 6.9 bn | 340 m | 4.9 % | +6.0 % |
| 2024 | 7.1 bn | 272 m | 3.9 % | +2.0 % |
| 2025 | 8.1 bn | 360 m | 4.4 % | +15.2 % |
Amounts converted to USD. Source: published annual accounts, collected on 30/10/2026.
Accounts and financial health
Balance sheet and cash flow published by L.d.c. S.a. over the last fiscal years, strength scores and valuation by discounted cash flow (DCF).
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and investments | 662 m | 925 m | 904 m | 886 m | 897 m |
| Total Debt | 481 m | 544 m | 423 m | 602 m | 718 m |
| Net Debt | 188 m | 147 m | 16.0 m | 152 m | -179 m |
| Equity | 1.7 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.6 bn |
| Total assets | 3.3 bn | 3.7 bn | 3.9 bn | 4.2 bn | 4.9 bn |
| Operating cash flow | 327 m | 510 m | 491 m | 437 m | 637 m |
| Investments (capex) | 251 m | 261 m | 293 m | 324 m | 381 m |
| Free cash-flow | 76.2 m | 248 m | 197 m | 113 m | 256 m |
| Share buybacks | 5.6 m | 2.4 m | 25.3 m | 0 | 0 |
| Dividends paid | 33.2 m | 36.2 m | 48.4 m | 65.0 m | 55.4 m |
Amounts in EUR, currency of the published accounts.
Trailing 12-month ratios
Altman Z: default risk estimated from the balance sheet and earnings. Piotroski: 9 tests on profitability, debt and efficiency. DCF: estimated value from discounted future cash flows, a model and not a forecast. Source: annual accounts published by the company, data as of 03/11/2026.
Valuation and competitors
L.d.c. S.a. compared with its sector on the same exchange and with its main competitors.
Direct competitors
| Company | Market cap (USD) | P/E | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| L.d.c. S.a. | 4.1 bn | 11.3 | 4.4 % |
| Fleury Michon S.A. ALFLE.PA | 109 m | 6.4 | 1.6 % |
| Groupe Carnivor S.A. MLGRC.PA | 71.0 m | 13.2 | 0.8 % |
| Saint Jean Groupe S.A. SABE.PA | 66.1 m | n/a | -1.2 % |
| Danone S.A. BN.PA | 47.1 bn | 21.6 | 6.7 % |
| Bonduelle SCA BON.PA | 301 m | 12.5 | 0.7 % |
| Sapmer S.A. ALMER.PA | 32.7 m | n/a | -19.4 % |
| Sector median (Euronext Paris) | 32.0 |
Trailing 12-month P/E. Sector: median of companies in the same sector listed on the same exchange, collected on 02/11/2026. Competitors: comparable companies named by the data provider.
Dividends and earnings
L.d.c. S.a.: dividend history, last distributions, stock splits and earnings releases.
Annual dividend per share (EUR), adjusted for splits. Light bar: current year, incomplete. Red bar: lower than the previous year.
Latest ex-dividend dates
| Ex-dividend | Amount | Payment |
|---|---|---|
| 25/08/2026 | 2.25 EUR | 27/08/2026 |
| 26/08/2025 | 1.55 EUR | 28/08/2025 |
| 27/08/2024 | 1.80 EUR | 29/08/2024 |
| 28/08/2023 | 1.35 EUR | 30/08/2023 |
| 29/08/2022 | 1.00 EUR | 31/08/2022 |
| 24/08/2021 | 0.900 EUR | 26/08/2021 |
| 25/08/2020 | 0.600 EUR | 27/08/2020 |
| 27/08/2019 | 0.800 EUR | 29/08/2019 |
Earnings releases
Next release: 25/11/2026.
| Date | Published EPS | Expected EPS | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/05/2025 | 3.45 | 4.13 | -16.5 % |
| 27/11/2024 | 3.59 | 4.02 | -10.7 % |
| 07/02/2024 | 8.66 | 7.46 | +16.1 % |
Stock splits
| Date | Operation |
|---|---|
| 30/09/2024 | split: 2 shares for 1 |
| 28/09/2016 | split: 2 shares for 1 |
| 07/10/2002 | split: 2 shares for 1 |
Factual data: ex-dividend history and earnings calendar, as of 03/11/2026. A past dividend does not guarantee the next one.
Who owns the stock
Free float, institutional investors, large funds, executives and elected officials: declared positions in L.d.c. S.a.
Sources: 13F filings (quarter shown), executives' Form 4 filings and US Congress members' disclosures, collected on 31/10/2026. Detailed disclosure obligations mainly apply to companies listed in the United States.
PEA and practical information
Rule applied: the French PEA accepts shares of companies headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area and subject to corporate income tax; ADRs and tax-exempt property companies (SIIC) are excluded. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
Frequently asked questions about L.d.c. S.a.
What is the L.d.c. S.a. share price?
Latest recorded price: 103.60 EUR on 30/10/2026, for a market cap of 4.1 bn USD.
What is the revenue of L.d.c. S.a.?
8.1 bn USD for fiscal year 2025, with net income of 360 m USD (net margin 4.4 %).
Does L.d.c. S.a. pay a dividend?
Yes. Latest dividend: 2.25 EUR per share, ex-dividend on 25/08/2026. Over 12 months: 2.25 EUR. Yield on the latest known price: 1.6 %.
When does L.d.c. S.a. report its next earnings?
The next release is expected on 25/11/2026.
What is the P/E ratio of L.d.c. S.a.?
Trailing 12-month P/E of 11.3, against 32.0 for the sector median on the same exchange (10-year median: 27.0).
Is L.d.c. S.a. stock eligible for the French PEA?
Likely: the company is headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area (ISIN FR0013204336) and the stock is listed on a European exchange. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
How many employees does L.d.c. S.a. have?
21,780 full-time employees according to the latest published profile.
Who runs L.d.c. S.a.?
Philippe Gelin is the company's chief executive.