Data temporarily unavailable
Unable to load analysis for « - » for now. Try again in a few moments.

Investlytic score: 4/5 criteria met. Data as of 04/11/2026.
- ❌ Price trend failed
- ✅ Growth passed
- ✅ Debt passed
- ✅ P/E passed
- ✅ Correction passed
Price trend
Overall trend (8 years): insufficient progression (less than x1.5).
Price change 2018 → 2019: -8.00%
Price change 2019 → 2020: -14.19%
Price change 2020 → 2021: 38.00%
Price change 2021 → 2022: 29.47%
Price change 2022 → 2023: -9.70%
Price change 2023 → 2024: -14.88%
Price change 2024 → 2025: -13.40%
Price change 2025 → 2026: -13.00%
Price change 2026 (year to date): -13.39%
Financial growth
Revenue CAGR (8 years): 2.85%
Earnings CAGR (8 years): 11.53%
Growth status: positive trend (>1%/yr) in revenue and earnings.
Debt
Debt-to-equity ratio: 0.38
Debt/equity < 0.5 (maximum threshold).
P/E (Price/Earnings)
P/E ratio: 9.18
P/E < 25.0 (maximum threshold).
Correction (6 months)
Current correction: 15.10% from the high over 6 months.
Correction between 10.0% and 20.0% (target range).
Criteria of the Investlytic model
- / 5Free with the Investlytic logo. Paste this line into your page: options.
<script src="https://investlytic.co/encart.js" data-symbole="LPE.PA" data-lang="en"></script>Price trend
Price & trend
Interactive chart →💰 Dividend
Dividend ranking →⚖️ Comparison with the market
All stocks →| Stock | P/E | Dette/FP | Revenue growth | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent-Perrier S.A. | 9.1 | 0.43 | +3.6 % | 🔒 |
| Bonduelle SCA | 12.7 | 0.97 | +2.3 % | – |
| Savencia S.A. | 9.9 | 0.74 | +4.5 % | – |
| Fleury Michon S.A. | 6.4 | 1.00 | +2.3 % | – |
| Rémy Cointreau S.A. | 34.5 | 0.39 | +0.9 % | – |
Data from the Investlytic screener. The rating of the stock being viewed is reserved for members.
Detailed analysis · Price trend
-
Revenues & profits
Revenue and net income
Financial indicators
Annual financial statements
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | EPS | Revenue growth |
|---|
Key reported figures
Revenue, net income and net margin reported by Laurent-Perrier S.A. over the latest fiscal years.
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 218 m | 28.2 m | 12.9 % | n/a |
| 2022 | 342 m | 56.2 m | 16.4 % | +56.6 % |
| 2023 | 344 m | 65.4 m | 19.0 % | +0.7 % |
| 2024 | 350 m | 71.1 m | 20.3 % | +1.5 % |
| 2025 | 329 m | 53.0 m | 16.1 % | -5.8 % |
| 2026 | 340 m | 55.4 m | 16.3 % | +3.2 % |
Amounts converted to USD. Source: published annual accounts, collected on 30/10/2026.
Accounts and financial health
Balance sheet and cash flow published by Laurent-Perrier S.A. over the last fiscal years, strength scores and valuation by discounted cash flow (DCF).
| Fiscal year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and investments | 126 m | 107 m | 51.2 m | 56.9 m | 54.3 m |
| Total Debt | 346 m | 282 m | 239 m | 272 m | 256 m |
| Net Debt | 221 m | 175 m | 188 m | 215 m | 201 m |
| Equity | 501 m | 545 m | 598 m | 627 m | 669 m |
| Total assets | 996 m | 996 m | 1.0 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn |
| Operating cash flow | 75.6 m | 64.9 m | 11.7 m | 280,000 | 36.2 m |
| Investments (capex) | 7.0 m | 8.3 m | 13.5 m | 13.4 m | 10.5 m |
| Free cash-flow | 68.7 m | 56.6 m | -1.8 m | -13.1 m | 25.7 m |
| Share buybacks | 1.8 m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,000 |
| Dividends paid | 5.9 m | 11.8 m | 11.9 m | 12.4 m | 12.3 m |
Amounts in EUR, currency of the published accounts.
Trailing 12-month ratios
Altman Z: default risk estimated from the balance sheet and earnings. Piotroski: 9 tests on profitability, debt and efficiency. DCF: estimated value from discounted future cash flows, a model and not a forecast. Source: annual accounts published by the company, data as of 03/11/2026.
Valuation and competitors
Laurent-Perrier S.A. compared with its sector on the same exchange and with its main competitors.
Direct competitors
| Company | Market cap (USD) | P/E | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent-Perrier S.A. | 502 m | 9.2 | 16.1 % |
| Lombard & Medot S.A. MLCAC.PA | 9.0 m | n/a | -10.9 % |
| Lanson-BCC ALLAN.PA | 190 m | 11.8 | 6.9 % |
| Rémy Cointreau S.A. RCO.PA | 3.0 bn | 33.5 | 12.3 % |
| Sector median (Euronext Paris) | 32.0 |
Trailing 12-month P/E. Sector: median of companies in the same sector listed on the same exchange, collected on 02/11/2026. Competitors: comparable companies named by the data provider.
Dividends and earnings
Laurent-Perrier S.A.: dividend history, last distributions, stock splits and earnings releases.
Annual dividend per share (EUR), adjusted for splits. Light bar: current year, incomplete. Red bar: lower than the previous year.
Latest ex-dividend dates
| Ex-dividend | Amount | Payment |
|---|---|---|
| 27/08/2026 | 2.10 EUR | 31/08/2026 |
| 22/07/2026 | 2.20 EUR | 24/07/2026 |
| 23/07/2025 | 2.10 EUR | 25/07/2025 |
| 18/07/2024 | 2.10 EUR | 22/07/2024 |
| 20/07/2023 | 2.00 EUR | 24/07/2023 |
| 28/07/2022 | 2.00 EUR | 01/08/2022 |
| 29/07/2021 | 1.00 EUR | 02/08/2021 |
| 13/10/2020 | 1.03 EUR | 15/10/2020 |
Earnings releases
Next release: 27/11/2026.
Factual data: ex-dividend history and earnings calendar, as of 03/11/2026. A past dividend does not guarantee the next one.
Who owns the stock
Free float, institutional investors, large funds, executives and elected officials: declared positions in Laurent-Perrier S.A.
Sources: 13F filings (quarter shown), executives' Form 4 filings and US Congress members' disclosures, collected on 31/10/2026. Detailed disclosure obligations mainly apply to companies listed in the United States.
PEA and practical information
Rule applied: the French PEA accepts shares of companies headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area and subject to corporate income tax; ADRs and tax-exempt property companies (SIIC) are excluded. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
Frequently asked questions about Laurent-Perrier S.A.
What is the Laurent-Perrier S.A. share price?
Latest recorded price: 78.20 EUR on 30/10/2026, for a market cap of 502 m USD.
What is the revenue of Laurent-Perrier S.A.?
340 m USD for fiscal year 2026, with net income of 55.4 m USD (net margin 16.3 %).
Does Laurent-Perrier S.A. pay a dividend?
Yes. Latest dividend: 2.10 EUR per share, ex-dividend on 27/08/2026. Over 12 months: 4.30 EUR. Yield on the latest known price: 2.1 %.
When does Laurent-Perrier S.A. report its next earnings?
The next release is expected on 27/11/2026.
What is the P/E ratio of Laurent-Perrier S.A.?
Trailing 12-month P/E of 9.2, against 32.0 for the sector median on the same exchange (10-year median: 27.0).
Is Laurent-Perrier S.A. stock eligible for the French PEA?
Likely: the company is headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area (ISIN FR0006864484) and the stock is listed on a European exchange. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
How many employees does Laurent-Perrier S.A. have?
372 full-time employees according to the latest published profile.
Who runs Laurent-Perrier S.A.?
Alexandra Pereyre de Nonancourt is the company's chief executive.