Data temporarily unavailable
Unable to load analysis for « - » for now. Try again in a few moments.

Investlytic score: 2/5 criteria met. Data as of 01/11/2026.
- ❌ Price trend failed
- ✅ Growth passed
- ✅ Debt passed
- ❌ P/E failed
- ❌ Correction failed
Price trend
Overall trend (8 years): insufficient progression (less than x1.5).
Price change 2021 → 2022: -6.80%
Price change 2022 → 2023: -17.01%
Price change 2023 → 2024: -31.38%
Price change 2024 → 2025: 49.09%
Price change 2025 → 2026: -26.79%
Price change 2026 (year to date): -28.83%
Financial growth
Revenue CAGR (8 years): 3.51%
Earnings CAGR (8 years): 16.58%
Growth status: positive trend (>1%/yr) in revenue and earnings.
Debt
Debt-to-equity ratio: 0.07
Debt/equity < 0.5 (maximum threshold).
P/E (Price/Earnings)
P/E ratio: 89.50
P/E > 25.0 (maximum threshold).
Correction (6 months)
Current correction: 39.73% from the high over 6 months.
Excessive correction (> 20.0%).
Criteria of the Investlytic model
- / 5Free with the Investlytic logo. Paste this line into your page: options.
<script src="https://investlytic.co/encart.js" data-symbole="ALAUD.PA" data-lang="en"></script>Price trend
Price & trend
Interactive chart →💰 Dividend
Dividend ranking →⚖️ Comparison with the market
All stocks →| Stock | P/E | Dette/FP | Revenue growth | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audacia S.A. | 90.0 | 0.07 | +3.5 % | 🔒 |
| Crypto Blockchain Industries | – | 27.88 | +31.0 % | – |
| Casa Inc. | – | 0.09 | +6.0 % | – |
| Banque nationale de Belgique S.A. | – | 12.64 | +10.1 % | – |
| ABC arbitrage S.A. | 10.4 | 0.01 | −0.1 % | – |
Data from the Investlytic screener. The rating of the stock being viewed is reserved for members.
Detailed analysis · Price trend
-
Revenues & profits
Revenue and net income
Financial indicators
Annual financial statements
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | EPS | Revenue growth |
|---|
Key reported figures
Revenue, net income and net margin reported by Audacia S.A. over the latest fiscal years.
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12.1 m | 1.2 m | 10.0 % | n/a |
| 2021 | 9.1 m | 3.9 m | 43.0 % | -24.7 % |
| 2022 | 10.9 m | 307,849 | 2.8 % | +20.2 % |
| 2023 | 12.1 m | 294,765 | 2.4 % | +10.9 % |
| 2024 | 14.6 m | 1.0 m | 6.9 % | +20.4 % |
| 2025 | 23.6 m | 1.7 m | 7.1 % | +61.7 % |
Amounts converted to USD. Source: published annual accounts, collected on 30/10/2026.
Accounts and financial health
Balance sheet and cash flow published by Audacia S.A. over the last fiscal years, strength scores and valuation by discounted cash flow (DCF).
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and investments | 9.2 m | 3.2 m | 3.8 m | 4.5 m | 6.0 m |
| Total Debt | 1.1 m | 875,815 | 627,899 | 871,538 | 924,782 |
| Net Debt | -7.8 m | -2.1 m | -3.0 m | -3.4 m | -4.8 m |
| Equity | 12.4 m | 12.6 m | 12.8 m | 13.5 m | 13.8 m |
| Total assets | 28.2 m | 25.5 m | 24.8 m | 24.9 m | 27.5 m |
| Operating cash flow | -2.6 m | -1.1 m | 486,762 | -471,739 | 292,958 |
| Investments (capex) | 39,470 | 38,918 | 1.1 m | 187,612 | 201,839 |
| Free cash-flow | -2.7 m | -1.1 m | -623,296 | -659,351 | 91,120 |
| Share buybacks | 1.0 m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dividends paid | 5.4 m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Amounts in EUR, currency of the published accounts.
Trailing 12-month ratios
Altman Z: default risk estimated from the balance sheet and earnings. Piotroski: 9 tests on profitability, debt and efficiency. DCF: estimated value from discounted future cash flows, a model and not a forecast. Source: annual accounts published by the company, data as of 03/11/2026.
Valuation and competitors
Audacia S.A. compared with its sector on the same exchange and with its main competitors.
Direct competitors
| Company | Market cap (USD) | P/E | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Audacia S.A. | 28.3 m | 89.0 | 7.1 % |
| Electricité et Eaux de Madagascar S.A. EEM.PA | 12.8 m | 4.2 | 0.0 % |
| Ashler et Manson S.A. MLAEM.PA | 55.5 m | 63.5 | 5.6 % |
| Photonike Capital S.A. MLPHO.PA | 9.3 m | n/a | n/a |
| Hamilton Global Opportunities PLC ALHGO.PA | 29.4 m | n/a | 15,461.8 % |
| Nicolas Miguet et Associes S.A. MLNMA.PA | 1.8 m | n/a | -84.0 % |
| Crypto Blockchain Industries ALCBI.PA | 37.2 m | n/a | -603.8 % |
| Sector median (Euronext Paris) | 12.6 |
Trailing 12-month P/E. Sector: median of companies in the same sector listed on the same exchange, collected on 02/11/2026. Competitors: comparable companies named by the data provider.
Who owns the stock
Free float, institutional investors, large funds, executives and elected officials: declared positions in Audacia S.A.
Sources: 13F filings (quarter shown), executives' Form 4 filings and US Congress members' disclosures, collected on 01/11/2026. Detailed disclosure obligations mainly apply to companies listed in the United States.
PEA and practical information
Rule applied: the French PEA accepts shares of companies headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area and subject to corporate income tax; ADRs and tax-exempt property companies (SIIC) are excluded. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
Frequently asked questions about Audacia S.A.
What is the Audacia S.A. share price?
Latest recorded price: 3.56 EUR on 30/10/2026, for a market cap of 28.3 m USD.
What is the revenue of Audacia S.A.?
23.6 m USD for fiscal year 2025, with net income of 1.7 m USD (net margin 7.1 %).
What is the P/E ratio of Audacia S.A.?
Trailing 12-month P/E of 89.0, against 12.6 for the sector median on the same exchange (10-year median: 10.3).
Is Audacia S.A. stock eligible for the French PEA?
Likely: the company is headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area (ISIN FR00140059B5) and the stock is listed on a European exchange. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
How many employees does Audacia S.A. have?
28 full-time employees according to the latest published profile.
Who runs Audacia S.A.?
Olivier de Panafieu is the company's chief executive.