Data temporarily unavailable
Unable to load analysis for « - » for now. Try again in a few moments.

Investlytic score: 3/5 criteria met. Data as of 22/10/2026.
- ❌ Price trend failed
- ✅ Growth passed
- ✅ Debt passed
- ✅ P/E passed
- ❌ Correction failed
Price trend
Overall trend (8 years): insufficient progression (less than x1.5).
Price change 2018 → 2019: 39.96%
Price change 2019 → 2020: 8.83%
Price change 2020 → 2021: 43.48%
Price change 2021 → 2022: -8.69%
Price change 2022 → 2023: 10.40%
Price change 2023 → 2024: -10.02%
Price change 2024 → 2025: -7.57%
Price change 2025 → 2026: -19.76%
Price change 2026 (year to date): -20.33%
Financial growth
Revenue CAGR (8 years): 7.81%
Earnings CAGR (8 years): 4.26%
Growth status: positive trend (>1%/yr) in revenue and earnings.
Debt
Debt-to-equity ratio: 0.50
Debt/equity < 0.5 (maximum threshold).
P/E (Price/Earnings)
P/E ratio: 14.37
P/E < 25.0 (maximum threshold).
Correction (6 months)
Current correction: 22.92% from the high over 6 months.
Excessive correction (> 20.0%).
Criteria of the Investlytic model
- / 5Free with the Investlytic logo. Paste this line into your page: options.
<script src="https://investlytic.co/encart.js" data-symbole="PERR.PA" data-lang="en"></script>Price trend
Price & trend
Interactive chart →💰 Dividend
Dividend ranking →⚖️ Comparison with the market
All stocks →| Stock | P/E | Dette/FP | Revenue growth | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A. | 14.1 | 0.50 | +8.1 % | 🔒 |
| bpost NV/SA | – | 4.27 | +4.5 % | – |
| Supreme Plc | 8.6 | 0.17 | +17.8 % | ★ 4/5 |
| Samse S.A. | 11.5 | 1.00 | +4.6 % | – |
| Latécoère S.A. | – | 2.43 | +3.3 % | – |
Data from the Investlytic screener. The rating of the stock being viewed is reserved for members.
Detailed analysis · Price trend
-
Revenues & profits
Revenue and net income
Financial indicators
Annual financial statements
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | EPS | Revenue growth |
|---|
Key reported figures
Revenue, net income and net margin reported by Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A. over the latest fiscal years.
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 214 m | 12.9 m | 6.0 % | n/a |
| 2021 | 261 m | 16.8 m | 6.4 % | +22.1 % |
| 2022 | 312 m | 18.6 m | 6.0 % | +19.5 % |
| 2023 | 340 m | 21.9 m | 6.4 % | +8.8 % |
| 2024 | 357 m | 21.6 m | 6.0 % | +5.2 % |
| 2025 | 362 m | 19.7 m | 5.4 % | +1.3 % |
Amounts converted to USD. Source: published annual accounts, collected on 30/10/2026.
Accounts and financial health
Balance sheet and cash flow published by Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A. over the last fiscal years, strength scores and valuation by discounted cash flow (DCF).
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and investments | 51.9 m | 58.5 m | 60.5 m | 79.2 m | 89.8 m |
| Total Debt | 30.8 m | 31.3 m | 37.8 m | 44.7 m | 68.1 m |
| Net Debt | -21.1 m | -21.9 m | -17.0 m | -28.6 m | -14.7 m |
| Equity | 91.9 m | 110 m | 121 m | 133 m | 137 m |
| Total assets | 205 m | 245 m | 264 m | 293 m | 322 m |
| Operating cash flow | 13.3 m | 14.2 m | 19.8 m | 34.9 m | 27.1 m |
| Investments (capex) | 3.2 m | 8.5 m | 8.9 m | 13.4 m | 7.3 m |
| Free cash-flow | 10.1 m | 5.7 m | 10.9 m | 21.5 m | 19.9 m |
| Share buybacks | 70,609 | 8.3 m | 0 | 0 | 366,021 |
| Dividends paid | 5.8 m | 7.5 m | 8.1 m | 8.7 m | 8.7 m |
Amounts in EUR, currency of the published accounts.
Trailing 12-month ratios
Altman Z: default risk estimated from the balance sheet and earnings. Piotroski: 9 tests on profitability, debt and efficiency. DCF: estimated value from discounted future cash flows, a model and not a forecast. Source: annual accounts published by the company, data as of 03/11/2026.
Valuation and competitors
Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A. compared with its sector on the same exchange and with its main competitors.
Direct competitors
| Company | Market cap (USD) | P/E | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A. | 296 m | 15.1 | 5.4 % |
| Mersen S.A. MRN.PA | 1.1 bn | 60.4 | 1.2 % |
| Nexans S.A. NEX.PA | 5.8 bn | 10.1 | 4.5 % |
| Schneider Electric S.E. SU.PA | 156 bn | 28.2 | 10.4 % |
| Rexel S.A. RXL.PA | 11.9 bn | 15.2 | 3.0 % |
| SPIE S.a. SPIE.PA | 8.2 bn | 165.5 | 1.7 % |
| Lucibel S.A. ALUCI.PA | 988,477 | n/a | n/a |
| i2S S.A. ALI2S.PA | 11.2 m | 13.2 | 3.6 % |
| Sector median (Euronext Paris) | 26.4 |
Trailing 12-month P/E. Sector: median of companies in the same sector listed on the same exchange, collected on 02/11/2026. Competitors: comparable companies named by the data provider.
Dividends and earnings
Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A.: dividend history, last distributions, stock splits and earnings releases.
Annual dividend per share (EUR), adjusted for splits. Light bar: current year, incomplete. Red bar: lower than the previous year.
Latest ex-dividend dates
| Ex-dividend | Amount | Payment |
|---|---|---|
| 18/06/2026 | 2.30 EUR | 22/06/2026 |
| 12/06/2025 | 2.30 EUR | 16/06/2025 |
| 10/06/2024 | 2.30 EUR | 12/06/2024 |
| 19/06/2023 | 2.15 EUR | 21/06/2023 |
| 08/06/2022 | 2.00 EUR | 10/06/2022 |
| 08/06/2021 | 1.60 EUR | 10/06/2021 |
| 23/06/2020 | 1.50 EUR | 25/06/2020 |
| 12/06/2019 | 1.75 EUR | 14/06/2019 |
Stock splits
| Date | Operation |
|---|---|
| 02/07/2014 | split: 2 shares for 1 |
| 30/06/2006 | split: 2 shares for 1 |
| 05/06/2000 | split: 2 shares for 1 |
Factual data: ex-dividend history and earnings calendar, as of 03/11/2026. A past dividend does not guarantee the next one.
Who owns the stock
Free float, institutional investors, large funds, executives and elected officials: declared positions in Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A.
Sources: 13F filings (quarter shown), executives' Form 4 filings and US Congress members' disclosures, collected on 01/11/2026. Detailed disclosure obligations mainly apply to companies listed in the United States.
PEA and practical information
Rule applied: the French PEA accepts shares of companies headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area and subject to corporate income tax; ADRs and tax-exempt property companies (SIIC) are excluded. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
Frequently asked questions about Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A.
What is the Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A. share price?
Latest recorded price: 70.20 EUR on 30/10/2026, for a market cap of 296 m USD.
What is the revenue of Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A.?
362 m USD for fiscal year 2025, with net income of 19.7 m USD (net margin 5.4 %).
Does Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A. pay a dividend?
Yes. Latest dividend: 2.30 EUR per share, ex-dividend on 18/06/2026. Over 12 months: 2.30 EUR. Yield on the latest known price: 2.8 %.
What is the P/E ratio of Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A.?
Trailing 12-month P/E of 15.1, against 26.4 for the sector median on the same exchange (10-year median: 21.3).
Is Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A. stock eligible for the French PEA?
Likely: the company is headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area (ISIN FR0000061459) and the stock is listed on a European exchange. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
How many employees does Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A. have?
2,087 full-time employees according to the latest published profile.
Who runs Gérard Perrier Industrie S.A.?
Francois Perrier is the company's chief executive.