Data temporarily unavailable
Unable to load analysis for « - » for now. Try again in a few moments.

Investlytic score: 4/5 criteria met. Data as of 28/10/2026.
- ❌ Price trend failed
- ✅ Growth passed
- ✅ Debt passed
- ✅ P/E passed
- ✅ Correction passed
Price trend
Overall trend (8 years): insufficient progression (less than x1.5).
Price change 2019 → 2020: 90.91%
Price change 2020 → 2021: 71.43%
Price change 2021 → 2022: -8.52%
Price change 2022 → 2023: -20.45%
Price change 2023 → 2024: -34.61%
Price change 2024 → 2025: -23.15%
Price change 2025 → 2026: -25.06%
Price change 2026 (year to date): -29.36%
Financial growth
Revenue CAGR (8 years): 36.52%
Earnings CAGR (8 years): 19.73%
Growth status: positive trend (>1%/yr) in revenue and earnings.
Debt
Debt-to-equity ratio: 0.21
Debt/equity < 0.5 (maximum threshold).
P/E (Price/Earnings)
P/E ratio: 7.66
P/E < 25.0 (maximum threshold).
Correction (6 months)
Current correction: 12.43% from the high over 6 months.
Correction between 10.0% and 20.0% (target range).
Criteria of the Investlytic model
- / 5Free with the Investlytic logo. Paste this line into your page: options.
<script src="https://investlytic.co/encart.js" data-symbole="ALVAP.PA" data-lang="en"></script>Price trend
Price & trend
Interactive chart →💰 Dividend
Dividend ranking →⚖️ Comparison with the market
All stocks →| Stock | P/E | Dette/FP | Revenue growth | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kumulus Vape S.A. | 7.7 | 0.20 | +51.1 % | 🔒 |
| Upergy S.A. | – | 0.50 | −1.1 % | – |
| Maisons du Monde S.A. | – | 9.31 | +4.7 % | – |
| Neolife S.A. | – | 0.17 | +23.2 % | – |
| Marche Corporation | – | 1.73 | −6.7 % | – |
Data from the Investlytic screener. The rating of the stock being viewed is reserved for members.
Detailed analysis · Price trend
-
Revenues & profits
Revenue and net income
Financial indicators
Annual financial statements
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | EPS | Revenue growth |
|---|
Key reported figures
Revenue, net income and net margin reported by Kumulus Vape S.A. over the latest fiscal years.
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25.2 m | 923,441 | 3.7 % | n/a |
| 2021 | 38.6 m | 1.5 m | 3.9 % | +53.3 % |
| 2022 | 62.5 m | 2.5 m | 4.0 % | +61.9 % |
| 2023 | 67.2 m | 2.8 m | 4.2 % | +7.6 % |
| 2024 | 67.9 m | 3.0 m | 4.3 % | +1.0 % |
| 2025 | 64.3 m | 1.1 m | 1.7 % | -5.2 % |
Amounts converted to USD. Source: published annual accounts, collected on 30/10/2026.
Accounts and financial health
Balance sheet and cash flow published by Kumulus Vape S.A. over the last fiscal years, strength scores and valuation by discounted cash flow (DCF).
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and investments | 2.8 m | 577,977 | 6.9 m | 5.6 m | 6.5 m |
| Total Debt | 320,992 | 784,591 | 3.6 m | 4.2 m | 3.5 m |
| Net Debt | -2.5 m | 220,515 | -3.3 m | -1.4 m | -1.7 m |
| Equity | 9.3 m | 11.8 m | 14.9 m | 16.5 m | 17.0 m |
| Total assets | 12.4 m | 18.0 m | 23.6 m | 26.9 m | 27.5 m |
| Operating cash flow | 371,312 | -2.0 m | 6.2 m | -1.1 m | 3.1 m |
| Investments (capex) | 0 | 956,000 | 2.8 m | 344,861 | 1.9 m |
| Free cash-flow | 371,312 | -3.0 m | 3.5 m | -1.4 m | 1.2 m |
| Share buybacks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 290,000 | 306,000 | 459,337 | 520,422 |
Amounts in EUR, currency of the published accounts.
Trailing 12-month ratios
Altman Z: default risk estimated from the balance sheet and earnings. Piotroski: 9 tests on profitability, debt and efficiency. DCF: estimated value from discounted future cash flows, a model and not a forecast. Source: annual accounts published by the company, data as of 02/11/2026.
Valuation and competitors
Kumulus Vape S.A. compared with its sector on the same exchange and with its main competitors.
Trailing 12-month P/E. Sector: median of companies in the same sector listed on the same exchange, collected on 02/11/2026. Competitors: comparable companies named by the data provider.
Dividends and earnings
Kumulus Vape S.A.: dividend history, last distributions, stock splits and earnings releases.
Annual dividend per share (EUR), adjusted for splits. Light bar: current year, incomplete. Red bar: lower than the previous year.
Latest ex-dividend dates
| Ex-dividend | Amount | Payment |
|---|---|---|
| 26/06/2026 | 0.100 EUR | 30/06/2026 |
| 26/06/2025 | 0.170 EUR | 30/06/2025 |
| 26/06/2024 | 0.150 EUR | 28/06/2024 |
| 28/06/2023 | 0.100 EUR | 30/06/2023 |
| 22/06/2022 | 0.100 EUR | 23/06/2022 |
Factual data: ex-dividend history and earnings calendar, as of 01/11/2026. A past dividend does not guarantee the next one.
PEA and practical information
Rule applied: the French PEA accepts shares of companies headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area and subject to corporate income tax; ADRs and tax-exempt property companies (SIIC) are excluded. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
Frequently asked questions about Kumulus Vape S.A.
What is the Kumulus Vape S.A. share price?
Latest recorded price: 2.98 EUR on 30/10/2026, for a market cap of 9.1 m USD.
What is the revenue of Kumulus Vape S.A.?
64.3 m USD for fiscal year 2025, with net income of 1.1 m USD (net margin 1.7 %).
Does Kumulus Vape S.A. pay a dividend?
Yes. Latest dividend: 0.100 EUR per share, ex-dividend on 26/06/2026. Over 12 months: 0.100 EUR. Yield on the latest known price: 4.3 %.
What is the P/E ratio of Kumulus Vape S.A.?
Trailing 12-month P/E of 7.7, against 21.2 for the sector median on the same exchange (10-year median: 22.8).
Is Kumulus Vape S.A. stock eligible for the French PEA?
Likely: the company is headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area (ISIN FR0013419876) and the stock is listed on a European exchange. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
How many employees does Kumulus Vape S.A. have?
76 full-time employees according to the latest published profile.
Who runs Kumulus Vape S.A.?
Rémi Baert is the company's chief executive.