Data temporarily unavailable
Unable to load analysis for « - » for now. Try again in a few moments.

Investlytic score: 1/5 criteria met. Data as of 01/11/2026.
- ❌ Price trend failed
- ⚠️ Mixed growth
- ❌ Debt failed
- ✅ P/E passed
- ❌ Correction failed
Price trend
Overall trend (8 years): insufficient progression (less than x1.5).
Price change 2018 → 2019: -11.41%
Price change 2019 → 2020: -18.94%
Price change 2020 → 2021: 32.71%
Price change 2021 → 2022: 11.97%
Price change 2022 → 2023: 28.93%
Price change 2023 → 2024: -14.63%
Price change 2024 → 2025: -8.57%
Price change 2025 → 2026: -18.13%
Price change 2026 (year to date): -19.88%
Financial growth
Revenue CAGR (8 years): -2.45%
Earnings CAGR (8 years): 3.56%
Growth status: positive trend (>1%/yr) in revenue OR earnings, but not both.
Debt
Debt-to-equity ratio: 1.45
Debt/equity > 0.5 (maximum threshold).
P/E (Price/Earnings)
P/E ratio: 12.04
P/E < 25.0 (maximum threshold).
Correction (6 months)
Current correction: 7.42% from the high over 6 months.
Insufficient correction (< 10.0%).
Criteria of the Investlytic model
- / 5Free with the Investlytic logo. Paste this line into your page: options.
<script src="https://investlytic.co/encart.js" data-symbole="ALLAN.PA" data-lang="en"></script>Price trend
Price & trend
Interactive chart →💰 Dividend
Dividend ranking →⚖️ Comparison with the market
All stocks →| Stock | P/E | Dette/FP | Revenue growth | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lanson-BCC | 11.8 | 1.45 | −1.8 % | 🔒 |
| Bonduelle SCA | 12.7 | 0.97 | +2.3 % | – |
| Fleury Michon S.A. | 6.4 | 1.00 | +2.3 % | – |
| BRC Inc. | – | 1.36 | +30.1 % | – |
| Laurent-Perrier S.A. | 9.1 | 0.43 | +3.6 % | ★ 4/5 |
Data from the Investlytic screener. The rating of the stock being viewed is reserved for members.
Detailed analysis · Price trend
-
Revenues & profits
Revenue and net income
Financial indicators
Annual financial statements
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | EPS | Revenue growth |
|---|
Key reported figures
Revenue, net income and net margin reported by Lanson-BCC over the latest fiscal years.
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 250 m | 7.1 m | 2.9 % | n/a |
| 2021 | 303 m | 21.6 m | 7.1 % | +21.5 % |
| 2022 | 323 m | 43.3 m | 13.4 % | +6.7 % |
| 2023 | 304 m | 41.1 m | 13.5 % | -6.1 % |
| 2024 | 286 m | 26.6 m | 9.3 % | -6.0 % |
| 2025 | 261 m | 18.1 m | 6.9 % | -8.7 % |
Amounts converted to USD. Source: published annual accounts, collected on 30/10/2026.
Accounts and financial health
Balance sheet and cash flow published by Lanson-BCC over the last fiscal years, strength scores and valuation by discounted cash flow (DCF).
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and investments | 10.6 m | 19.7 m | 9.5 m | 12.4 m | 5.4 m |
| Total Debt | 492 m | 487 m | 511 m | 530 m | 562 m |
| Net Debt | 482 m | 467 m | 502 m | 518 m | 556 m |
| Equity | 305 m | 324 m | 354 m | 375 m | 388 m |
| Total assets | 941 m | 994 m | 1.0 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.1 bn |
| Operating cash flow | 64.7 m | 52.8 m | -2.0 m | 19.2 m | 2.2 m |
| Investments (capex) | 7.2 m | 12.9 m | 12.7 m | 10.8 m | 7.3 m |
| Free cash-flow | 57.5 m | 39.9 m | -14.7 m | 8.5 m | -5.0 m |
| Share buybacks | 955,000 | 12.1 m | 2.2 m | 92,000 | 0 |
| Dividends paid | 1.4 m | 4.9 m | 6.6 m | 7.3 m | 6.0 m |
Amounts in EUR, currency of the published accounts.
Trailing 12-month ratios
Altman Z: default risk estimated from the balance sheet and earnings. Piotroski: 9 tests on profitability, debt and efficiency. DCF: estimated value from discounted future cash flows, a model and not a forecast. Source: annual accounts published by the company, data as of 03/11/2026.
Valuation and competitors
Lanson-BCC compared with its sector on the same exchange and with its main competitors.
Direct competitors
| Company | Market cap (USD) | P/E | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanson-BCC | 190 m | 11.8 | 6.9 % |
| Lombard & Medot S.A. MLCAC.PA | 9.0 m | n/a | -10.9 % |
| Laurent-Perrier S.A. LPE.PA | 502 m | 9.2 | 16.1 % |
| LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société Européenne MC.PA | 213 bn | 17.7 | 13.5 % |
| Rémy Cointreau S.A. RCO.PA | 3.0 bn | 33.5 | 12.3 % |
| Oeneo S.A. SBT.PA | 619 m | 21.1 | 9.7 % |
| Sector median (Euronext Paris) | 32.0 |
Trailing 12-month P/E. Sector: median of companies in the same sector listed on the same exchange, collected on 02/11/2026. Competitors: comparable companies named by the data provider.
Dividends and earnings
Lanson-BCC: dividend history, last distributions, stock splits and earnings releases.
Annual dividend per share (EUR), adjusted for splits. Light bar: current year, incomplete. Red bar: lower than the previous year.
Latest ex-dividend dates
| Ex-dividend | Amount | Payment |
|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2026 | 0.600 EUR | 11/05/2026 |
| 30/04/2025 | 0.900 EUR | 05/05/2025 |
| 02/05/2024 | 1.10 EUR | 06/05/2024 |
| 17/05/2023 | 1.00 EUR | 19/05/2023 |
| 02/05/2022 | 0.700 EUR | 04/05/2022 |
| 30/04/2021 | 0.200 EUR | 04/05/2021 |
| 08/05/2019 | 0.500 EUR | 10/05/2019 |
| 06/06/2018 | 0.500 EUR | 08/06/2018 |
Stock splits
| Date | Operation |
|---|---|
| 03/07/2006 | split: 4 shares for 1 |
Factual data: ex-dividend history and earnings calendar, as of 03/11/2026. A past dividend does not guarantee the next one.
Who owns the stock
Free float, institutional investors, large funds, executives and elected officials: declared positions in Lanson-BCC.
Sources: 13F filings (quarter shown), executives' Form 4 filings and US Congress members' disclosures, collected on 01/11/2026. Detailed disclosure obligations mainly apply to companies listed in the United States.
PEA and practical information
Rule applied: the French PEA accepts shares of companies headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area and subject to corporate income tax; ADRs and tax-exempt property companies (SIIC) are excluded. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
Frequently asked questions about Lanson-BCC
What is the Lanson-BCC share price?
Latest recorded price: 25.60 EUR on 30/10/2026, for a market cap of 190 m USD.
What is the revenue of Lanson-BCC?
261 m USD for fiscal year 2025, with net income of 18.1 m USD (net margin 6.9 %).
Does Lanson-BCC pay a dividend?
Yes. Latest dividend: 0.600 EUR per share, ex-dividend on 07/05/2026. Over 12 months: 0.600 EUR. Yield on the latest known price: 2.8 %.
What is the P/E ratio of Lanson-BCC?
Trailing 12-month P/E of 11.8, against 32.0 for the sector median on the same exchange (10-year median: 27.0).
Is Lanson-BCC stock eligible for the French PEA?
Likely: the company is headquartered in the European Union or the European Economic Area (ISIN FR0004027068) and the stock is listed on a European exchange. The institution holding the PEA confirms eligibility.
How many employees does Lanson-BCC have?
464 full-time employees according to the latest published profile.
Who runs Lanson-BCC?
Bruno Paillard is the company's chief executive.